Refined Canola Oil
www.RefinedCanolaOil.com

This site's domain name / URL: www.RefinedCanolaOil.com
is available for lease with a term of 3 - 5 years.


Refined Canola Oil
Business Development  *  Online Advertising  *  Sales  *  Strategic Marketing





To advertise on this website, send email to: info@RefinedCanolaOil.com

There's only one:
www.RefinedCanolaOil.com

Website!

Biodiesel, Business Development, Engineering, Online Advertising, 
Sales and Strategic Marketing Solutions 


info@RefinedCanolaOil.com

 

 






Refined Canola Oil
www.RefinedCanolaOil.com


What is Refined Canola Oil?

Refined Canola Oil is the product after Crude Canola Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.

Refined Canola Oil is used in everyday cooking as cooking oil, beauty and cosmetics (soaps and shampoos), foods/food processing, healthcare and nutraceuticals, industrial oils and pharmaceutical industry.






_______________________________________________________

 




 



 

 


GreatSkin.com


______________________________________________________

What is Crude Coconut Oil?

Crude Coconut Oil is an amazing oil with many uses!

As the name implies, Crude Coconut Oil is made from the coconut, which is one of many types of "oilseeds."

Crude Coconut Oil, also referred to as "CNO," has been used in many industries, including; beauty, food, healthcare, nutraceuticals, soap, as well as a replacement for petroleum oil such as industrial grade oils and more recently, as a feedstock in the production of B100 Biodiesel.

Crude Coconut Oil is produced by pressing the crude oil from the coconut's copra, which is the dried coconut meat. Typically, the pressing is accomplished through the use of an expeller press. After the crude coconut oil has been expressed, it is then "refined" which eliminates contaminants or other impurities. It is then referred to as "Refined Coconut Oil." See our related site: www.RefinedCoconutOil.com.

Coconuts are also recognized for producing copious amounts of oil. When in a plantation setting, coconuts generate almost 300 gallons of crude coconut oil per acre.

As a feedstock for producing Coconut Biodiesel (see our site: www.CoconutBiodiesel.com), Crude Coconut Oil is one of the best oils due to its high cetane rating of 70, and low iodine value of 10.


What is Crude Palm Oil ?

Crude palm oil is the unrefined and unprocessed palm oil that is how it is found in the palm oil kernel when first extracted.

Crude palm oil, or CPO, is an oil that when first extracted from the palm nut kernel, is in its "crude" form, and must undergo further processing and refining to become "refined palm oil."

Palm Oil is one of the few natural oils to have a significant amount of "saturated fats" when compared to other vegetable oils such as olive oil and other vegetable oils, which are high in unsaturated fat. Crude palm oil, when extracted/expressed from the palm nut kernel, contains more natural Tocotrienols (vitamin e) than any other fruit or vegetable.


What is Refined Corn Oil?

Refined Corn Oil is the product after Crude Corn Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.

Refined Corn Oil is used in everyday cooking as cooking oil, beauty and cosmetics (soaps and shampoos), foods/food processing, healthcare and nutraceuticals, industrial oils and pharmaceutical industry.


What is
Refined Palm Oil?

Before (refined) palm oil is bought by consumers at grocery stores, it is in it's "crude palm oil" (CPO) state which has a number of impurities that must be removed before being edible.

As with all crude vegetable oil, crude palm oil has non-glyceride components including trace metals, kernel shell pieces and oxidation products. The refining and purification process of crude palm oil removes these impurities after which time it is referred to as "refined palm oil" and ready for sale.


What is Refined Rapeseed Oil?

Refined Rapeseed Oil is the product after Crude Rapeseed Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.

Refined Rapeseed Oil is used in everyday cooking as a cooking oil and frying oil of choice, as well as in; beauty, cosmetics (soaps and shampoos), foods/food processing, healthcare, nutraceuticals, industrial oils and the pharmaceutical industry.

What is Rapeseed Oil?

Rapeseed oil is oil that is extracted from the seeds of the rapeseed plant and is one of the primary vegetable oils used in production of B100 Biodiesel. It should be noted that rapeseed oil, in its pure form, is toxic and can be lethal if ingested due to its containing erucic oil.

Canola oil, which is very safe for human consumption, was developed from the rapeseed plant. "Invented" in Canada, the "can" in canola, refers to Canada, the country of origin.


What is Refined Soybean Oil?

Refined Soybean Oil is the product after Crude Soybean Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.

Refined Soybean Oil is used in everyday cooking as cooking oil, beauty and cosmetics (soaps and shampoos), foods/food processing, healthcare and nutraceuticals, industrial oils and pharmaceutical industry.


What is Refined Sunflower Oil?

Sunflowers are a widely-grown plant that produces sunflower seeds, which is an "oilseed crop" and as such contains high amounts of sunflower oil.  Sunflower seeds are a popular and nutritious snack, and also in birdseed.  The sunflower oil that is produced from the seeds is a healthy vegetable oil used in cooking and frying for its high "smoke point." 

Refined Sunflower Oil is the product after Crude Sunflower Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.  Refined Sunflower Oil is used in everyday cooking as a cooking oil and frying oil of choice, as well as in; beauty, cosmetics, foods/food processing, healthcare and in nutraceuticals.


What is Soybean Oil?

Soybean Oil is the vegetable oil that is produced from crushing and processing soybeans. Companies like ours acquire Crude Vegetable Oil and Refined Vegetable Oil as a feedstock used in the "transesterification" or "biodiesel" process, which produces B100 Biodiesel, as a "green" alternative to "dirty diesel."

 

Crude Palm Oil
www.CrudePalmOil.com



Your Ad Here


Call/email for rates:

info@CrudePalmOil.com

_____________________________________________________

  Renewable Energy Institute

"Leading the Renewable Energy Revolution"


 

Refined Canola Oil
www.RefinedCanolaOil.com

Advertising * Business Development * Engineering * Marketing 
Project Development * Sales * Solutions * Technologies

info@RefinedCanolaOil.com

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2007
All Rights Reserved